學(xué)習啦 > 學(xué)習方法 > 考試試卷 >

2024年天津中考英語(yǔ)真題試卷含答案

時(shí)間: 夢(mèng)熒0 分享

初中英語(yǔ)考試的答題是有一定的方法技巧的,那么關(guān)于2024年天津中考英語(yǔ)真題試卷怎么做呢?以下是小編準備的一些2024年天津中考英語(yǔ)真題試卷含答案,僅供參考。

2024年天津中考英語(yǔ)真題試卷含答案

2024年天津中考英語(yǔ)試卷及答案

本試卷分為第Ⅰ卷(選擇題)、第Ⅱ卷(非選擇題)兩部分。第Ⅰ卷為第1頁(yè)至第8頁(yè),第Ⅱ卷為第9頁(yè)至第12頁(yè)。試卷滿(mǎn)分120分??荚嚂r(shí)間100分鐘。

答卷前,請務(wù)必將自己的姓名、考生號、考點(diǎn)校、考場(chǎng)號、座位號填寫(xiě)在“答題卡”上,并在規定位置粘貼考試用條形碼。答題時(shí),務(wù)必將答案涂寫(xiě)在“答題卡”上,答案答在試卷上無(wú)效??荚嚱Y束后,將本試卷和“答題卡”一并交回。

祝你考試順利!

第Ⅰ卷

注意事項:

1.每題選出答案后,用2B鉛筆把“答題卡”上對應題目的答案標號的信息點(diǎn)涂黑。如需改動(dòng),用橡皮擦干凈后,再選涂其他答案標號的信息點(diǎn)。

2.本卷共五大題,共80分。

一、聽(tīng)力理解(本大題共20小題,每小題1分,共20分)

A) 在下列每小題內,你將聽(tīng)到一個(gè)或兩個(gè)句子并看到供選擇的 A、B、C 三幅圖畫(huà)。找出與你所聽(tīng)句子內容相匹配的圖畫(huà)。

B) 下面你將聽(tīng)到十組對話(huà),每組對話(huà)都有一個(gè)問(wèn)題。根據對話(huà)內容,從每組所給的 A、B、C 三個(gè)選項中找出能回答所提問(wèn)題的最佳選項。

5.What does Bob’s father do?

A.He’s a driver. B.He’s a policeman. C.He’s a doctor.

6.Whose camera is this?

A.It’s Mike’s. B.It’s Jack’s. C.It’s Tony’s.

7.Where did the boy go this morning?

A.To the theatre

B.To the bookshop. C.To the library.

8.What’s the matter with Lily?

A.She has a cold. B.She has a fever. C.She has a toothache.

9.Who helped the old lady yesterday?

A.Mary. B.Linda. C.Alice.

10.What sports does Jim like?

A.Football. B.Volleyball. C.Basketball.

11.How much beef does the woman want?

A.Half a kilo. B.One kilo. C.Two kilos.

12.How was Betty’s trip?

A.Expensive. B.Comfortable. C.Exciting.

13.What club will Martin join?

A.The Music club. B.The English club. C.The Chinese club.

14.What time will the concert begin?

A.At 7:00. B.At 7:10. C.At 8:00.

C) 聽(tīng)下面長(cháng)對話(huà)或獨白。每段長(cháng)對話(huà)或獨白后都有幾個(gè)問(wèn)題,從題中所給的 A、B、C三個(gè)選項中選出最佳選項。

聽(tīng)下面一段材料,回答第 15 至第 17 題。

15.Who gave the dog to Bill?

A.His friend. B.His parents. C.His uncle.

16.How long has Bill had the dog?

A.About two years. B.About three years. C.About four years.

17.What can Bill and Amy do together?

A.Feed the dogs. B.Train the dogs. C.Take the dogs for a walk.

聽(tīng)下面一段材料,回答第 18 至第 20 題。

18.Where does Daming usually run in the mornings?

A.In a park. B.In a sports centre. C.In his house.

19.What does Daming like to see when he runs along the Haihe River?

A.The bridges. B.The kites. C.The boats.

20.How does Daming feel after running?

A.Hungry. B.Relaxed. C.Strong.

二、單項填空(本大題共 15 小題,每小題 1 分,共 15 分)

從下列每小題所給的 A、B、C、D 四個(gè)選項中,選出可以填入空白處的最佳選項。

1. My grandma has got ________ garden. And ________ flowers in it are beautiful.

A. a; the B. an; the C. 不填; 不填 D. an; 不填

2. When ________ parents went away on business, I looked after ________.

A. my; myself B. my; mine C. me; myself D. me; mine

3. Don’t speak loudly on the bus. You should keep your _________ down.

A. body B. voice C. interest D. service

4. It _________ be the only way to solve the problem. There are other choices.

A. may not B. mustn’t C. need D. should

5. We feel ________ to win the match because we are training hard.

A. lonely B. sorry C. confident D. strange

6. Many people think eating at home is ________ than eating in the restaurant.

A. healthy B. healthier C. healthiest D. the healthiest

7. We _________ the books to the library after we read them.

A. returned B. pointed C. waved D. caught

8. People may use different body language _________ the same feelings.

A. show B. to show C. showed D. shows

9. — Jane and I _________ a picnic this Sunday. Would you like to come with us?

— Sure. See you then.

A. had B. have had C. were having D. are going to have

10. Lao She wrote many plays and he _________ “the People’s Artist”.

A. names B. named C. was named D. has named

11. Email is one of the great ways to _________ friends.

A. take pride in B. keep clear of

C. get into the habit of D. stay in touch with

12. The teacher speaks ________ and carefully so that we can understand her better.

A. hardly B. only C. slowly D. nearly

13. In autumn, the weather gets cooler ________ the green leaves start to turn gold.

A. because B. but C. whether D. and

14. — Could you tell me _________?

— He likes the Science Museum best.

A. when Kevin visited the museum B. which museum Kevin likes best

C. when did Kevin visit the museum D. which museum does Kevin like best

15. — Let’s go to the Tianjin TV and Radio Tower to enjoy the beautiful sights.

— ________. I can’t wait to go there.

A. That’s cool B. That’s a pity C. Never mind D. No idea

三、完形填空(本大題共 10 小題,每小題 1 分,共 10 分)

閱讀下面短文,掌握其大意,然后從各題所給的 A、B、C、D 四個(gè)選項中選出最佳選項。

Some artists are often not famous during their lifetime. Vincent van Gogh (梵高) was such an artist. People did not pay much attention to his ____16____. He began to think he was not a very good painter. But he did not give up painting. He was so ____17____ in what he was painting that he did not want to stop. He would even ____18____ to eat!

____19____, his paintings were dark. He used pencils or charcoal sticks (炭條) to make them. Then he ____20____ colour. He used lots of brown and dark green.

Later, Vincent moved to France. He wanted to learn from the artists who ____21____ there. They were trying new ____22____ of painting. In France, Vincent began using bright colours. He used oil paints (油畫(huà)顏料) to create his art. He painted both the countryside and people. He ____23____ painted self-portraits (自畫(huà)像). He created more than 20 portraits of himself!

Vincent completed more than 2,000 paintings in his life. ____24____ people did not buy his paintings during his lifetime, his paintings sell for a lot of money today. People think his paintings are masterpieces (杰作). For example, the painting Sunflowers is very ____25____ all over the world.

16. A. trips B. paintings C. villages D. music

17. A. wrong B. lucky C. interested D. tired

18. A. forget B. start C. hope D. agree

19.A. At last B. Once again C. At least D. At first

20. A. helped B. added C. missed D. guessed

21. A. worked B. sang C. danced D. cooked

22. A. facts B. stories C. ways D. reports

23. A. never B. hardly C. perhaps D. also

24. A. Before B. Though C. If D. When

25. A. humorous B. polite C. famous D. quiet

四、閱讀理解(本大題共 15 小題,每小題 2 分,共 30 分)

閱讀下面的材料,從每小題所給的 A、B、C、D 四個(gè)選項中選出最佳選項。

A

Sara and Jack helped their mother and father work on the farm. They got food and drink from the farm.

Sara got water from the stream. Jack got eggs from the hens. Sara got apples from the trees. Jack got corn from the field. Sara got milk from the cow. After Sara and Jack worked, they went into the house.

When it got dark at night, Father made a fire so that the house had light. Then Mother told the family some news.

“There is a new food called ice cream,” Mother said. “But some people call it cream ice.” The whole family smiled. The family thought that cream ice was a funny name for a food.

“Can we try some ice cream, Mother?” asked Jack.

“We need ice and milk to make it,” said Mother. “We have to wait until winter when it snows. Then we will get ice.”

Sara and Jack couldn’t wait until winter so that they could try ice cream.

26. Where did Sara and Jack help their mother and father work?

A. In the hotel. B. On the farm. C. In the cinema. D. On the train.

27. Where did Sara get water?

A

From the cow. B. From the field. C. From the stream. D. From the trees.

28. When the house had light, Mother ________ to the family.

A. showed some photos B. sang some songs

C. read some poems D. told some news

29. What did the family think of the name of cream ice?

A. It was funny. B. It was easy. C. It was helpful. D. It was common.

30. What did they need to make ice cream?

A. Sugar and eggs. B. Ice and milk. C. Apples and corn. D. Milk and meat.

B

Salt has always been important to people. In the past, it was as valuable as gold. Over the years, people discovered different ways to get salt. Some early people got salt from rocks. In other places, people got salt from the sea. They took sea water and put it in the sun. After a long time, the water dried up (耗盡). Then people could get salt.

Today, people still get salt from the sea. But most salt comes from salt mines (礦) and salt wells (井). How do people get salt from salt mines? They dig deep into the ground for it. To get salt from salt wells, people put two pipes (管子) into the ground. Water is sent down through one of the pipes. And the water is mixed with the salt in salt wells. It makes salt water. Then the salt water is pushed up through the other pipe. Later, the salt is taken out of the salt water.

People once worked hard to find and make salt. Now, people can buy it at any food store.

31. Some early people got salt from ________.

A. flowers B. fruits C. trees D. rocks

32. Why did people put sea water in the sun?

A. To get salt. B. To catch fish.

C. To wash clothes. D. To water crops.

33. How do people get salt from salt mines?

A. By mixing sand with gold. B. By digging deep into the ground.

C. By putting oil on rocks. D. By throwing stones into the sea.

34. What is the right order of getting salt from salt wells?

a. The salt is taken out of the salt water.

b. Water is sent down through one of the pipes.

c. The salt water is pushed up through the other pipe.

A. a-b-c B. b-c-a C. c-b-a D. b-a-c

35. The passage is mainly about ________.

A. who discovered salt B. when we made salt

C. where salt comes from D. how much salt we need

C

The Internet is often used to buy and sell products, pay bills, and communicate with people. But how safe is it when you use the Internet? Our magazine Interactions asked some Internet users about their experiences.

Linda, 29, nurse: I pay all my bills online. One day, I received an email from my bank. It told me that someone was trying to take out money from my account (賬號), so I should email my password (密碼) to the “bank manager”. I felt something was wrong, so I called my bank and asked about the email. The bank said they never sent it. I realised that someone tried to cheat (欺騙) me of my money. I’ll continue paying my bills this way, but I’ll be more careful.

Emily, 22, office worker: I was at work, and I sent an email to a friend of mine. I was telling her about my problems with Mark, the manager. A few minutes later, a friend of Mark’s came over to my desk. He said, “So you think Mark is too strict?” My face was red. I chose the wrong name on my address list. It was my own fault, so I’ll look over my emails more carefully before I click “Send” next time.

Thomas, 21, university student: I love the Internet! I look up lots of information online. I often buy things on the websites—furniture, clothes, CDs, even foods. I have also sold some of my things on the Internet. I only use the websites I trust and I’ve never had a safety problem.

36. Where is the passage taken from?

A. A diary. B. A novel. C. A magazine. D. A history book.

37. Linda probably got the email from a person who ________.

A. refused to lend money to her

B. asked about her experiences

C. sold things to her on the websites

D

tried to cheat her of her money

38. The word “fault” in Paragraph 3 means “________”.

A. project B. mistake C. advantage D. plan

39. Who shared enjoyable experiences according to the passage?

A. Linda. B. Emily. C. Mark. D. Thomas.

40. What is the best title of the passage?

A. The Internet: How Safe Is It? B. The Bank: How Useful Is It?

C

The Website: How Cheap Is It? D. The Magazine: How Amazing Is It?

五、補全對話(huà)(本大題共 5 小題,每小題 1 分,共 5 分)

根據對話(huà)內容,選擇恰當的句子將對話(huà)補充完整(選項中有兩項是多余的)。

A: Excuse me.

B: Yes, how can I help you?

A: ____41____

B: OK. The camp will help children learn about themselves and get close to nature.

A: It is wonderful. ____42____

B: Three weeks, starting from the beginning of July.

A: ____43____

B: There are eight students. They can easily make new friends in small groups.

A: Great! ____44____

B: Yes, of course. Students can take part in different activities to learn something new.

A:____45____ Summer camping is really good to help children grow up.

B: That’s true.

A. Sounds good.

B. How much is it?

C. What should we take?

D. And how long does it last?

E. Do you plan different activities?

F. How many students are there in each group?

G. I need some information about the summer camp.

第Ⅱ卷

注意事項:

1.用黑色字跡的簽字筆將答案寫(xiě)在“答題卡”上。

2.本卷共四大題,共 40 分。

六、完成句子(本大題共 5 小題,每小題 2 分,共 10 分)

根據所給中文意思完成句子,每空限填一詞。

46. 許多明信片正在商店里出售。

Many postcards are __________ __________ at the shop.

47. 我們可以一起參加討論。

We can __________ __________ the discussion together.

48. 他的新書(shū)將在明年出版。

His new book will __________ next year.

49. 我家鄉的人們彼此很友好。

People in my home town are friendly to __________ __________.

50. 哈里打開(kāi)電腦查看電子郵件。

Harry __________ __________ his computer and checked his email.

七、任務(wù)型閱讀(本大題共 5 小題,每小題 1 分,共 5 分)

閱讀下面短文,根據短文內容完成句子。

Have you ever seen a storm? Lots of things can happen when there is a storm. It can rain. The wind can blow (吹). The sky can be dark. And all the lights in your house can go out.

When all the lights go out, your house is dark. It is a problem because you cannot do certain things in the dark. You cannot read or write. It is hard to put on clothes. It is hard to feed your pet. It is hard to walk because you cannot see well.

When all the lights go out, you can wait until the storm goes away. Then the lights may go back on. But it is not interesting to wait and wait!

To make things better, it is a good idea to make the dark interesting. You can light candles. The fire on the candles will give the house light. Then you can play a game with your family. Maybe you can use the light to read. Or you can tell an interesting story in the dark.

51. Lots of things _________ when there is a storm.

52. When all the lights go out, your house _________.

53. It is hard to walk in the dark because you cannot _________.

54. After the storm _________, the lights may go back on.

55. To make things better, it is _________ to make the dark interesting.

八、綜合填空(本大題共 10 小題,每小題 1 分,共 10 分)

根據短文內容及首字母提示,填寫(xiě)所缺單詞,使短文意思完整。每空限填一詞。

Long ago, the early people did not live in houses as we do today. Most of the homes were in caves or shelters (遮蔽物) which were built in trees. These ‘homes’ were only used as temporary (臨時(shí)的) shelters to p____56____ them from the sun, the rain and the wild animals in the forests. Men of that time were called ‘cave people’.

These ‘cave people’ usually lived in small groups and life was not e____57____ for them. They had to move from place to place to s____58____ for food. They would hunt, fish or pick wild fruit. When they couldn’t find a____59____ to eat, they would leave to find another proper place. Their tools were very simple. They ate raw (生的) food u____60____ they learnt how to make a fire. For clothing, they used only the bark (樹(shù)皮) of trees or the skins (皮) of animals to c____61____ their bodies.

However, the lives of the ‘cave people’ changed. They collected the seeds (種子) of wild plants that g____62____ in the forests. Soon they learnt to plant fruit, vegetables and other crops. They also kept cows, sheep and other kinds of farm a____63____ for milk, meat and skins. They became f___64___ and lived in only one certain area. Their groups became l____65____ than before as they lived more settled (固定的) lives. They built houses as long-lasting homes, and as a result, villages and towns developed quickly. The ‘cave people’ began to be civilized (文明的).

九、書(shū)面表達(本大題共 15 分)

66. 假如你是李華,請根據以下提示,給你的筆友Peter用英文寫(xiě)一封郵件,向他講述你班同學(xué)王紅所做的一件好事,并談?wù)劯惺堋?/p>

(1)上周四,王紅在回家途中看到一位上年紀的盲人在街角徘徊。

(2)王紅與老人交流后,主動(dòng)幫他過(guò)馬路。

(3)路上的司機都停下車(chē)耐心等候。

(4)王紅將老人帶到馬路對面并向他告別。

(5)你認為……

參考詞匯:盲人 blind man

徘徊 wander

要求:

(1)詞數:80~100個(gè)。

(2)開(kāi)頭和結尾已給出,不計入總詞數。

(3)要點(diǎn)齊全,行文連貫,可適當發(fā)揮。

Dear Peter,

It is two weeks since you wrote to me. I’m writing to tell you a story about my classmate Wang Hong.

Last Thursday,____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

What do you think of the story? Waiting for your reply!

Yours,

Li Hua

2024 年天津市初中學(xué)業(yè)水平考試試卷

英 語(yǔ)

本試卷分為第Ⅰ卷(選擇題)、第Ⅱ卷(非選擇題)兩部分。第Ⅰ卷為第1頁(yè)至第8頁(yè),第Ⅱ卷為第9頁(yè)至第12頁(yè)。試卷滿(mǎn)分120分??荚嚂r(shí)間100分鐘。

答卷前,請務(wù)必將自己的姓名、考生號、考點(diǎn)校、考場(chǎng)號、座位號填寫(xiě)在“答題卡”上,并在規定位置粘貼考試用條形碼。答題時(shí),務(wù)必將答案涂寫(xiě)在“答題卡”上,答案答在試卷上無(wú)效??荚嚱Y束后,將本試卷和“答題卡”一并交回。

祝你考試順利!

第Ⅰ卷

注意事項:

1.每題選出答案后,用2B鉛筆把“答題卡”上對應題目的答案標號的信息點(diǎn)涂黑。如需改動(dòng),用橡皮擦干凈后,再選涂其他答案標號的信息點(diǎn)。

2.本卷共五大題,共80分。

一、聽(tīng)力理解(本大題共20小題,每小題1分,共20分)

A) 在下列每小題內,你將聽(tīng)到一個(gè)或兩個(gè)句子并看到供選擇的 A、B、C 三幅圖畫(huà)。找出與你所聽(tīng)句子內容相匹配的圖畫(huà)。

B) 下面你將聽(tīng)到十組對話(huà),每組對話(huà)都有一個(gè)問(wèn)題。根據對話(huà)內容,從每組所給的 A、B、C 三個(gè)選項中找出能回答所提問(wèn)題的最佳選項。

5.What does Bob’s father do?

A.He’s a driver. B.He’s a policeman. C.He’s a doctor.

6.Whose camera is this?

A.It’s Mike’s. B.It’s Jack’s. C.It’s Tony’s.

7.Where did the boy go this morning?

A.To the theatre. B.To the bookshop. C.To the library.

8.What’s the matter with Lily?

A.She has a cold. B.She has a fever. C.She has a toothache.

9.Who helped the old lady yesterday?

A.Mary. B.Linda. C.Alice.

10.What sports does Jim like?

A.Football. B.Volleyball. C.Basketball.

11.How much beef does the woman want?

A.Half a kilo. B.One kilo. C.Two kilos.

12.How was Betty’s trip?

A.Expensive. B.Comfortable. C.Exciting.

13.What club will Martin join?

A.The Music club. B.The English club. C.The Chinese club.

14.What time will the concert begin?

A.At 7:00. B.At 7:10. C.At 8:00.

C) 聽(tīng)下面長(cháng)對話(huà)或獨白。每段長(cháng)對話(huà)或獨白后都有幾個(gè)問(wèn)題,從題中所給的 A、B、C三個(gè)選項中選出最佳選項。

聽(tīng)下面一段材料,回答第 15 至第 17 題。

15.Who gave the dog to Bill?

A.His friend. B.His parents. C.His uncle.

16.How long has Bill had the dog?

A.About two years. B.About three years. C.About four years.

17.What can Bill and Amy do together?

A.Feed the dogs. B.Train the dogs. C.Take the dogs for a walk.

聽(tīng)下面一段材料,回答第 18 至第 20 題。

18.Where does Daming usually run in the mornings?

A.In a park. B.In a sports centre. C.In his house.

19.What does Daming like to see when he runs along the Haihe River?

A.The bridges. B.The kites. C.The boats.

20.How does Daming feel after running?

A.Hungry. B.Relaxed. C.Strong.

二、單項填空(本大題共 15 小題,每小題 1 分,共 15 分)

從下列每小題所給的 A、B、C、D 四個(gè)選項中,選出可以填入空白處的最佳選項。

【1題答案】

【答案】A

【2題答案】

【答案】A

【3題答案】

【答案】B

【4題答案】

【答案】A

【5題答案】

【答案】C

【6題答案】

【答案】B

【7題答案】

【答案】A

【8題答案】

【答案】B

【9題答案】

【答案】D

【10題答案】

【答案】C

【11題答案】

【答案】D

【12題答案】

【答案】C

【13題答案】

【答案】D

【14題答案】

【答案】B

【15題答案】

【答案】A

三、完形填空(本大題共 10 小題,每小題 1 分,共 10 分)

【16~25題答案】

【答案】16. B 17. C 18. A 19. D 20. B 21. A 22. C 23. D 24. B 25. C

四、閱讀理解(本大題共 15 小題,每小題 2 分,共 30 分)

閱讀下面的材料,從每小題所給的 A、B、C、D 四個(gè)選項中選出最佳選項。

A

【26~30題答案】

【答案】26. B 27. C 28. D 29. A 30. B

B

【31~35題答案】

【答案】31. D 32. A 33. B 34. B 35. C

C

【36~40題答案】

【答案】36. C 37. D 38. B 39. D 40. A

五、補全對話(huà)(本大題共 5 小題,每小題 1 分,共 5 分)

【41~45題答案】

【答案】41. G 42. D 43. F 44. E 45. A

第Ⅱ卷

注意事項:

1.用黑色字跡的簽字筆將答案寫(xiě)在“答題卡”上。

2.本卷共四大題,共 40 分。

六、完成句子(本大題共 5 小題,每小題 2 分,共 10 分)

根據所給中文意思完成句子,每空限填一詞。

【46題答案】

【答案】 ①. on ②. sale

【47題答案】

【答案】 ①. join ②. in

【48題答案】

【答案】come out

【49題答案】

【答案】 ①. each ②. other

【50題答案】

【答案】 ①. turned ②. on

七、任務(wù)型閱讀(本大題共 5 小題,每小題 1 分,共 5 分)

【51~55題答案】

【答案】51. can happen

52. is dark

53. see well

54. goes away

55. a good idea

八、綜合填空(本大題共 10 小題,每小題 1 分,共 10 分)

【56~65題答案】

【答案】56. (p)rotect

57. (e)asy 58. (s)earch

59. (a)nything

60. (u)ntil

61. (c)over

62. (g)rew 63. (a)nimals

64. (f)armers

65. (l)arger

九、書(shū)面表達(本大題共 15 分)

【66題答案】

【答案】例文

Dear Peter,

It is two weeks since you wrote to me. I’m writing to tell you a story about my classmate Wang Hong.

Last Thursday, Wang Hong saw an elderly blind man wandering around the street corner on her way home. Wang Hong offered to help him cross the road after communicating with the old man. When they crossed the road, the drivers on the road stopped their cars and waited patiently. Wang Hong took the old man across the road and said goodbye to him. I think Wang Hong is really a very warm-hearted and kind girl. I should learn from her and try my best to help others.

What do you think of the story? Waiting for your reply!

Yours,

Li Hua

中考英語(yǔ)各題型答題技巧

聽(tīng)力

1、做題之前,迅速瀏覽聽(tīng)力題干及選項。大致猜測文章內容。

2、劃出關(guān)鍵詞(人名、地名、年份、數字、what,where等)。

3、聽(tīng)錄音時(shí),帶著(zhù)關(guān)鍵詞,去看4個(gè)選項之間的差別,做出正確判斷。

注意:

(1)含有數字的題:一般在選項中會(huì )有一個(gè)和聽(tīng)力一樣的數字,通常情況下這個(gè)數字都不是答案,正確答案需要進(jìn)行簡(jiǎn)單的加減運算得出,聽(tīng)的時(shí)候要仔細聽(tīng)。

(2)對話(huà)中我們經(jīng)常能聽(tīng)到第二個(gè)人和第一個(gè)人說(shuō)同樣的話(huà),這種情況一定要注意,它要么是對前面的人說(shuō)的話(huà)進(jìn)行反對,要么是對其進(jìn)行強調。

完型填空

1、通讀全文,從整體上感知全文,掌握大意,切忌只盯住一個(gè)句子倉促解題??焖匍喿x時(shí)還要注意找出關(guān)鍵詞,抓住關(guān)鍵詞就抓住了故事的線(xiàn)索。

2、重視主題句。短文的主題句,往往是每篇文章的首句,有時(shí)也出現在文章的中間或結束處。主題句是深入了解全文的“窗口”,甚至能以此句為立足點(diǎn),從該句的時(shí)態(tài)、語(yǔ)氣推測全文的主要內容。

3、做完之后通篇檢查,看是否順理成章,可從語(yǔ)意和語(yǔ)法兩方面檢查。

補全對話(huà)

補全對話(huà)是考查學(xué)生交際應用英語(yǔ)的能力。平時(shí)練習中要注意以下幾點(diǎn):

1.避開(kāi)族語(yǔ)。答題時(shí),語(yǔ)言要得體,表達要地道。

2.應將一些常見(jiàn)情景下經(jīng)常運用的句型、詞組背熟,比如,問(wèn)路、看病、邀請等常規用語(yǔ)。

3.語(yǔ)言實(shí)踐與思維訓練相結合。

語(yǔ)言是思維的體現,只有語(yǔ)言能以最快的速度表現思維的時(shí)候,人們才能流利地、有效地進(jìn)行表達。答題時(shí),依據語(yǔ)言環(huán)境補全對話(huà)。

2244542